www.crexi.com - The Commercial Real Estate Exchange
For Sale
Mixed Use 

Syracuse, NY Mixed Use Properties for Sale

32 results
Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use, Multifamily, Office, Retail property located at 900 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
Heritage Lincoln
City of Syracuse Re- Zone (Commercial/Flex Space

900 W Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Multifamily, Office, Mixed Use property located at 201 South West Street, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$3,600,000
30,000 SF Commercial Sale-Leaseback Investment Opportunity
Sale Lease Back Opportunity - 100% Leased Asset With Credit Worthy Tenant

201 South West Street Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use property located at 1200 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203 for sales - image #1
$625,000
1200 Burnet Ave
Industrial • 10,097 SqFt

1200 Burnet Ave Syracuse, NY 13203

Pictures of Mixed Use, Retail property located at 1925-33 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
$450,000
1925-33 W Fayette St
Mixed Use • 5,746 SqFt

1925-33 W Fayette St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 916 N SALINA ST, SYRACUSE, NY 13208 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$415,000
916 N SALINA ST # 18 SYRACUSE NY 13208
Historic Mixed Use Property

916 N SALINA ST SYRACUSE, NY 13208

Pictures of Retail, Multifamily, Mixed Use property located at 315 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
315 S Clinton St
Retail • 38,512 SqFt

315 S Clinton St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1641 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13210 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$2,900,000
Former Richmark Carpet
Mixed Use • 51,751 SF

1641 E Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13210

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 901 East Genesee Street, Syracuse, NY 13210 for sales - image #1
video
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
University District Development
Mixed Use • 2,072 SqFt

901 East Genesee Street Syracuse, NY 13210

See New Listings First!
Save your filters and get alerts when new properties hit the market.
Save My Search
Pictures of Retail, Mixed Use, Hospitality property located at 201-19 James St. & Warren St., Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$1,395,000
Prime Warren St. Development Site
High Visibility Commercial Site

201-19 James St. & Warren St. Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use property located at 1035 Montgomery St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$570,000
1035 Montgomery Street
Great opportunity for investor or owner user

1035 Montgomery St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Retail, Mixed Use property located at 701 S Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
$1,495,000
Syracuse Mixed-Use Corner Building
Mixed Use Investment Property with Upside

701 S Geddes St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Office, Retail, Mixed Use property located at 99 Yorkshire Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13219 for sales - image #1
$400,000
Mixed-Use Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity!
Office • 4,791 SqFt

99 Yorkshire Blvd Syracuse, NY 13219

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use, Special Purpose property located at 112 Wilkinson St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$3,800,000
Middle Ages
Industrial • 66,535 SqFt

112 Wilkinson St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Mixed Use, Multifamily, Retail property located at 1004 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13210 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Multi-Family Redevelopment Site
Half Acre Multi-family Redevelopment Site .25 Miles from Syracuse University • Syracuse, NY

1004 E Adams St Syracuse, NY 13210

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1965 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
$289,000
1965 West Fayette Street
Redevelopment Opportunity near Tipp Hill!

1965 W Fayette St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1401 North Salina Street, Syracuse, NY 13208 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$295,000
1401 & 1409-11 N. SALINA ST
1401, 1409-11 N. Salina Street

1401 North Salina Street Syracuse, NY 13208

Pictures of Retail, Multifamily, Mixed Use property located at 415 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
415 S Clinton St
Retail • 27,080 SF

415 S Clinton St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Retail, Multifamily, Mixed Use property located at 121 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
121 W Fayette St
Retail • 23,410 SF

121 W Fayette St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1417 SALINA ST N, SYRACUSE, NY 13208 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$595,000
1417 SALINA ST N SYRACUSE NY 13208
1417 North Salina Street

1417 SALINA ST N SYRACUSE, NY 13208

Pictures of Mixed Use, Office, Retail property located at 506 East Washington Street, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$1,100,000
Downtown Syracuse Office Investment with On-site Parking
Mixed Use • 8,300 SqFt

506 East Washington Street Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Mixed Use, Multifamily, Retail property located at 216 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$1,500,000
216 W. Genesee St
Mixed-Use Building for Sale – Downtown Syracuse

216 W Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 317 W Fayette St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$970,000
317 W. Fayette St
Mixed Use

317 W Fayette St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Mixed Use, Multifamily property located at 1516 and 1522 Valley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207 for sales - image #1
$299,900
1516 Valley Drive
Mixed-Use • 3 Units

1516 and 1522 Valley Dr Syracuse, NY 13207

Pictures of Hospitality, Mixed Use, Retail property located at 139 N Geddes St, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$450,000
Mixed-Use Property for Sale
5,600 Sqft. Investment property featuring 7 apartments and 2 storefonts

139 N Geddes St Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Land, Mixed Use, Office, Retail property located at 534 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210 for sales - image #1
virtual tour
$955,000
534-542 Westcott Street
High traffic, desirable Westcott Neighborhood

534 Westcott St Syracuse, NY 13210

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 2516 LODI ST, SYRACUSE, NY 13208-1518 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$775,000
2516 LODI ST SYRACUSE NY 13208-1518
15,360 SF - Flex Building

2516 LODI ST SYRACUSE, NY 13208-1518

Pictures of Retail, Office, Mixed Use property located at 1320-26 GENESEE ST W & STATE FAIR, SYRACUSE, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$320,000
1320-26 GENESEE ST W & STATE FAIR SYRACUSE NY 13204
Great signalized corner location with parking.

1320-26 GENESEE ST W & STATE FAIR SYRACUSE, NY 13204

Pictures of Retail, Multifamily, Mixed Use property located at 321 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 13202 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
Unpriced
321 S Clinton St
Retail • 10,659 SF

321 S Clinton St Syracuse, NY 13202

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use, Special Purpose property located at 314 Lakeside Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209 for sales - image #1
$1,800,000
314 Lakeside
314 Lakeside

314 Lakeside Rd Syracuse, NY 13209

Pictures of Mixed Use, Multifamily property located at 914 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$415,000
914 N Salina
Mixed Use • 4,862 SqFt

914 N Salina St Syracuse, NY 13208

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1106-1114 Genesee Street, Syracuse, NY 13204 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$799,000
1106 -1114 Genesee Street West, Syracuse
Mixed Use • 10,162 SqFt

1106-1114 Genesee Street Syracuse, NY 13204

Pictures of Retail, Mixed Use, Business for Sale property located at 1802 GRANT BLVD SYRACUSE NY 13208, SYRACUSE, NY 13208 for sales - image #1
$750,000
Change of Pace
Award winning restaurant/bar and real estate package with 43 years of successful operations.

1802 GRANT BLVD SYRACUSE NY 13208 SYRACUSE, NY 13208

Based off of your search, you may also like

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at Alameda,CA, null, CA 94501 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Multi-Tenant Property along with Preschool Business
Multi-Tenant Mixed-Used Commercial Property For Sale  Alameda, CA

Alameda,CA null, CA 94501

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at McDonald Ave, Brooklyn, NY undefined for sales - image #1
$1,899,998
AS McDonald
Mix Use Commercial & Free Market

McDonald Ave Brooklyn, NY undefined

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1718 E Olive Wy, Seattle, WA 98102 for sales - image #1
$2,825,000
The Harvard Heights Building
Mixed Use • 5,862 SqFt

1718 E Olive Wy Seattle, WA 98102

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1165 1167 E Grand Avenue, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 for sales - image #1
$1,600,000
1165 1167 E Grand Avenue
Mixed Use

1165 1167 E Grand Avenue Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 8249 103RD Street, Jacksonville, FL 32210 for sales - image #1
$700,000
8249 103RD Street
Mixed Use • 1,840 SqFt

8249 103RD Street Jacksonville, FL 32210

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 541B Hillview Dr, Chester, IL 62233 for sales - image #1
$895,000
541B Hillview Drive
Mixed Use • 21,966 SqFt

541B Hillview Dr Chester, IL 62233

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 108/114 Congress Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 for sales - image #1
$1,750,000
108/114 Congress Street
Mixed Use • 4,228 SqFt

108/114 Congress Street Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 22 Jefferson Street, Brownsville, TN 38012 for sales - image #1
$79,900
22 Jefferson Street
Mixed Use • 6,138 SqFt

22 Jefferson Street Brownsville, TN 38012

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1509 S D Avenue, Portales, NM 88130 for sales - image #1
$89,000
1509 S D Avenue
Mixed Use

1509 S D Avenue Portales, NM 88130

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 3534 Dahlonega Highway, Cumming, GA 30028 for sales - image #1
$450,000
3534 Dahlonega Highway
1.04 +/- acre out parcel adjacent to New Coal Mountain Town Center

3534 Dahlonega Highway Cumming, GA 30028

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 66 S Finley Ave, Bernards, NJ 07920 for sales - image #1
$970,000
66 South Finley Ave
3 Tenant Office building, Downtown Basking Ridge

66 S Finley Ave Bernards, NJ 07920

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 1803 Brooks Street, Missoula, MT 59801 for sales - image #1
$780,000
1803 Brooks Street
Mixed Use

1803 Brooks Street Missoula, MT 59801

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 370 W Jefferson Street, Joliet, IL 60435 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$250,000
370 W Jefferson Street
Mixed Use

370 W Jefferson Street Joliet, IL 60435

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 114 W Church Street, Marion, OH 43302 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$349,900
114 W Church Street
Mixed Use • 1,666 SqFt

114 W Church Street Marion, OH 43302

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 36656 Amphitheater Road, Eucha, OK 74342 for sales - image #1
$849,999
36656 Amphitheater Road
Mixed Use • 5,624 SqFt

36656 Amphitheater Road Eucha, OK 74342

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 357 Bowery, New York, NY 10003 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
357 Bowery
Mixed Use • 7,316 SF

357 Bowery New York, NY 10003

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 955 S High Street, Columbus, OH 43206 for sales - image #1
$544,900
955 S High Street
Mixed Use • 4,269 SqFt

955 S High Street Columbus, OH 43206

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 11470 Vanowen St, Los Angeles, CA 91605 for sales - image #1
$2,900,000
Vanowen St
Mixed Use

11470 Vanowen St Los Angeles, CA 91605

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 251 Commercial Street, Provincetown, MA 02657 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$3,249,000
251 Commercial Street
Prime Provincetown Retail & Redevelopment Opp – Iconic Commercial St. Location with Water Views!

251 Commercial Street Provincetown, MA 02657

Pictures of Mixed Use property located at 514 E Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$1,550,000
Rosehill Plaza
Mixed Use • 15,000 SqFt

514 E Pleasant Valley Blvd Altoona, PA 16602

Results per page:
...... 1

Syracuse, NY Mixed Use Properties for Sale Market Overview

Search mixed use property for sale in Syracuse, NY and explore 34 mixed use real estate for sale on Crexi’s marketplace. Currently, there are 539,576 square feet of mixed use property in Syracuse, averaging $1,088,219 and representing $29,381,900 in total value. The average price per square foot for mixed use buildings in Syracuse is $93 with a median cap rate of 7%.



Crexi features Syracuse mixed use developments, mixed use zoning assets, and more that suit a variety of commercial real estate needs.

Nearby Mixed Use Properties

Show Less

Syracuse Property Types

Show Less
For assistance, reach out to our support team at [email protected] or call 888.273.0423 . For press inquiries, contact [email protected]
Equal Housing Opportunity
5510 Lincoln Blvd #400, Los Angeles, CA 90094Commercial Real Estate Exchange, Inc.Crexi Technologies, LLCCXTechnology, LLC
© 2026 Commercial Real Estate Exchange, Inc. All Rights Reserved. DRE #02086591