www.crexi.com - The Commercial Real Estate Exchange
For Sale
Industrial 

Michigan Industrial Properties for Sale

1,810 results
Pictures of Industrial property located at 40450 Schoolcraft Road - Unit C01, Plymouth, MI 48170 for sales - image #1
$564,000
Unit C01 - Plymouth Flex Commercial Condos
Industrial • 1,800 SqFt

40450 Schoolcraft Road - Unit C01 Plymouth, MI 48170

Pictures of Industrial property located at 15041 S Commerce Dr, Dearborn, MI 48120 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
15041 S Commerce Dr
Industrial • 67,084 SqFt

15041 S Commerce Dr Dearborn, MI 48120

Pictures of Industrial property located at 6060 Foxhound Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Unit D04 - Ann Arbor Personal Warehouse
Industrial • 900 SqFt

6060 Foxhound Drive Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Pictures of Industrial property located at 11400 Shoemaker Street, Detroit, MI 48213 for sales - image #1
$1,600,000
Shoemaker Industrial
Industrial • 73,301 SqFt

11400 Shoemaker Street Detroit, MI 48213

Pictures of Office, Industrial, Mixed Use property located at 800 N HAMILTON ST, SAGINAW, MI 48602-4354 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$750,000
800 N HAMILTON ST SAGINAW MI 48602-4354
City of Saginaw Industrial Building Opportunity

800 N HAMILTON ST SAGINAW, MI 48602-4354

Pictures of Industrial property located at 210 Broadus St, Sturgis, MI 49091 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$2,418,000
210 Broadus Street | Kirsch Industrial Park
210 Broadus Street, Sturgis, MI 49091

210 Broadus St Sturgis, MI 49091

Pictures of Industrial property located at 1376 142nd Ave, Wayland, MI 49348 for sales - image #1
$2,200,000
1376 142nd Ave, Wayland, MI: New Build for Sale or Lease
Industrial • 5,714 SqFt

1376 142nd Ave Wayland, MI 49348

Pictures of Industrial property located at 4180 Gleaner Hall Road, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 for sales - image #1
$1,100,000
Industrial for Sale in Ann Arbor Twp
Industrial for Lease in Ann Arbor Twp

4180 Gleaner Hall Road Ann Arbor, MI 48105

See New Listings First!
Save your filters and get alerts when new properties hit the market.
Save My Search
Pictures of Industrial property located at 25880 Commerce Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071 for sales - image #1
$3,795,000
25880 Commerce Drive
Excellent Manufacturing Building • 40,678 SF For Sale

25880 Commerce Dr Madison Heights, MI 48071

Pictures of Industrial property located at 2715 PALDAN DR, AUBURN HILLS, MI 48326-1827 for sales - image #1
$2,200,000
21,430 SF Heavy Mfg with 30-Ton Crane | Auburn Hills
Sale $2.2M or Lease $10.25/SF NNN • 30-Ton Crane • 28' Clear • 480V Power

2715 PALDAN DR AUBURN HILLS, MI 48326-1827

Pictures of Mixed Use, Industrial property located at 4161 CLIO RD, Flint, MI 48504 for sales - image #1
$1,200,000
4161 CLIO RD
Mixed Use • 8,400 SqFt

4161 CLIO RD Flint, MI 48504

Pictures of Retail, Office, Industrial property located at 12967 E MIchigan Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49014 for sales - image #1
$1,250,000
12967 E MIchigan Avenue
This 10-acre commercial property sits directly across from the new Marshall Blue Oval Plant

12967 E MIchigan Avenue Battle Creek, MI 49014

Pictures of Industrial property located at 25539 John R Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
3,500 SF Industrial Building For Sale or Lease
Industrial • 3,500 SqFt

25539 John R Rd Madison Heights, MI 48071

Pictures of Retail, Industrial property located at 5488 RICHFIELD RD, Flint, MI 48506 for sales - image #1
$999,000
5488 RICHFIELD RD
Retail • 16,370 SqFt

5488 RICHFIELD RD Flint, MI 48506

Pictures of Industrial property located at 1500 McMillan Road, Owosso, MI 48867 for sales - image #1
$595,000
1500 McMillan Road
Industrial/Warehouse/Cannabis Facility • 6,900 SF

1500 McMillan Road Owosso, MI 48867

Pictures of Industrial property located at 6000 Foxhound Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Unit A10 - Ann Arbor Personal Warehouse
Industrial • 1,750 SqFt

6000 Foxhound Drive Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Pictures of Office, Industrial property located at 39525 W 13 Mile Rd, Novi, MI 48377 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Ridgeview Office Center
39525 W 13 Mile Rd, Novi, MI 48377

39525 W 13 Mile Rd Novi, MI 48377

Pictures of Industrial, Self Storage property located at 42975 Mill St, Northville, MI 48168 for sales - image #1
$14,000,000
Newly-constructed Extra Space Self-Storage - Opened 9/19/25.
Industrial • 61,750 SqFt

42975 Mill St Northville, MI 48168

Pictures of Retail, Industrial property located at 7647 Joy Rd, Detroit, MI 48204 for sales - image #1
$190,000
7647 Joy Rd
Retail • 2,073 SqFt

7647 Joy Rd Detroit, MI 48204

Pictures of Industrial property located at 40450 Schoolcraft Road - Unit D04, Plymouth, MI 48170 for sales - image #1
$530,000
Unit D04 - Plymouth Flex Commercial Condos
Industrial • 2,000 SqFt

40450 Schoolcraft Road - Unit D04 Plymouth, MI 48170

Pictures of Industrial property located at 4045 2nd St, Wayne, MI 48184 for sales - image #1
$1,249,425
4045 2nd St, Wayne
Industrial • 15,425 SqFt

4045 2nd St Wayne, MI 48184

Pictures of Business for Sale, Industrial, Mixed Use, Office, Retail property located at 13118 E 9 MILE RD, Warren, MI 48089 for sales - image #1
$374,900
Metal Welding Shop
Business for Sale • 66.68% CAP • 3,450 SqFt

13118 E 9 MILE RD Warren, MI 48089

Pictures of Industrial, Land property located at 513 E Saginaw St, Breckenridge, MI 48615 for sales - image #1
$325,000
513 E Saginaw Street
Industrial • 5,680 SqFt

513 E Saginaw St Breckenridge, MI 48615

Pictures of Industrial property located at 10190 Plymouth Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170 for sales - image #1
$1,600,000
10190 Plymouth Rd
Industrial • 6,734 SqFt

10190 Plymouth Rd Plymouth, MI 48170

Pictures of Industrial property located at 8690 Grinnell Ave, Detroit, MI 48213 for sales - image #1
$399,000
Newly Renovated Industrial Warehouse
Located in Federal Opportunity Zone

8690 Grinnell Ave Detroit, MI 48213

Pictures of Industrial property located at 2380 Military St, Port Huron, MI 48060 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$4,000,000
2380 Military
Industrial • 45,000 SqFt

2380 Military St Port Huron, MI 48060

Pictures of Industrial property located at 17 Bartlett St, Highland Park, MI 48203 for sales - image #1
$1,995,000
17 Bartlett St
Industrial • 37,347 SqFt

17 Bartlett St Highland Park, MI 48203

Pictures of Office, Industrial, Land property located at Washtenaw Business Park, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Washtenaw Business Park
Office

Washtenaw Business Park Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Pictures of Industrial property located at 2071 Stephenson Highway, Troy, MI 48083 for sales - image #1
$1,100,000
2071 Stephenson Highway
Industrial • 7,216 SqFt

2071 Stephenson Highway Troy, MI 48083

Pictures of Industrial, Office property located at 1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 10, Ludington, MI 49431 for sales - image #1
$324,900
1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 10
Industrial • 3,000 SqFt

1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 10 Ludington, MI 49431

Pictures of Industrial property located at 350 S Mill St, Plymouth, MI 48170 for sales - image #1
$4,450,000
350 S Mill St
75,000 SF Industrial Opportunity - 5.04 Acres - Plymouth, MI

350 S Mill St Plymouth, MI 48170

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use, Retail property located at 517-523 W Nine Mile Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$599,999
Flex Retail (For Sale or Lease)
For Sale or Lease • Retail/Flex Space • 3,574 SqFt

517-523 W Nine Mile Road Ferndale, MI 48220

Pictures of Industrial property located at 6040 Foxhound Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Unit C03 - Ann Arbor Personal Warehouse
Industrial • 1,000 SqFt

6040 Foxhound Drive Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Pictures of Industrial property located at 33140 Fisher Dr, St. Clair Shores, MI 48082 for sales - image #1
$2,500,000
33140 Fisher Drive
Industrial • 37,337 SqFt

33140 Fisher Dr St. Clair Shores, MI 48082

Pictures of Retail, Office, Industrial property located at 100 N Edwards Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49007 for sales - image #1
virtual tour
Opportunity Zone
$1,100,000
100 N Edwards St
This building is ready for use as retail on main floor, 3 store fronts 2000 sq feet each.

100 N Edwards Street Kalamazoo, MI 49007

Pictures of Industrial, Office property located at 951 County St, Milan, MI 48160 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
951 County St
Industrial • 190,000 SqFt

951 County St Milan, MI 48160

Pictures of Industrial property located at 29870 John R, Madison Heights, MI 48071 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
29870 John R
Industrial • 14,400 SqFt

29870 John R Madison Heights, MI 48071

Pictures of Industrial, Retail, Office property located at 29100 Groesbeck Highway, Roseville, MI 48066 for sales - image #1
$2,000,000
29100 Groesbeck Highway
Industrial • 11,440 SqFt

29100 Groesbeck Highway Roseville, MI 48066

Pictures of Industrial, Office property located at 1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 4, Ludington, MI 49431 for sales - image #1
$324,900
1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 4
Industrial • 3,000 SqFt

1009 Conrad Industrial Drive 4 Ludington, MI 49431

Pictures of Industrial property located at 401 W Morgan Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 for sales - image #1
$5,658,200
Pharma & Medical Device R&D Facility
Industrial • 28,176 SqFt

401 W Morgan Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use, Retail property located at 9949 Northlawn Street, Detroit, MI 48204 for sales - image #1
$87,500
9941 & 9941 Northlawn
Industrial • 3,330 SqFt

9949 Northlawn Street Detroit, MI 48204

Pictures of Industrial, Retail, Office, Land property located at 2203 E Mcnichols Road, Hamtramck, MI 48212 for sales - image #1
$374,999
2203 E Mcnichols Road
Industrial • 8,000 SqFt

2203 E Mcnichols Road Hamtramck, MI 48212

Pictures of Industrial property located at 428 N Cedar St, Lansing, MI 48912 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$750,000
428 North Cedar
Industrial • 5,902 SqFt

428 N Cedar St Lansing, MI 48912

Pictures of Business for Sale, Retail, Self Storage, Mixed Use, Industrial property located at 48601 ryan, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 for sales - image #1
$2,200,000
48601 ryan
Business for Sale • 2,700 SqFt

48601 ryan Shelby Twp, MI 48317

Pictures of Industrial property located at 2385 Walker Ave NW, Walker, MI 49544 for sales - image #1
$1,300,000
2385 Walker Ave NW
Industrial • 11,712 SqFt

2385 Walker Ave NW Walker, MI 49544

Pictures of Industrial property located at 15255 W Eleven Mile Rd, Oak Park, MI 48237 for sales - image #1
$3,200,000
15255 W. Eleven Mile Road Oak Park
Industrial • 40,190 SqFt

15255 W Eleven Mile Rd Oak Park, MI 48237

Pictures of Industrial property located at 300 S Hosmer St, Lansing, MI 48912 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$195,000
300 S. Hosmer St
Duplex Warehouse - 50% Leased

300 S Hosmer St Lansing, MI 48912

Pictures of Industrial, Office, Retail property located at 201 Brookley Avenue, Jackson, MI 49202 for sales - image #1
$1,750,000
201 Brookley Ave
Industrial • 11,616 SqFt

201 Brookley Avenue Jackson, MI 49202

Pictures of Industrial, Office property located at 9340 Shaver Road, Portage, MI 49024 for sales - image #1
$1,450,000
9340 Shaver Road, Portage
Ready to Go Flex Industrial Building for Sale or Lease in Portage, MI

9340 Shaver Road Portage, MI 49024

Pictures of Industrial property located at Haven Ridge Rd, New Haven, MI 48048 for sales - image #1
$1,060,200
Havenridge Road
Industrial

Haven Ridge Rd New Haven, MI 48048

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use property located at 115 E Nelson St, Cadillac, MI 49601 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$160,000
Warehouse, Cadillac MI
Industrial • 3,600 SqFt

115 E Nelson St Cadillac, MI 49601

Pictures of Industrial property located at 1809 James P Cole Blvd, Flint, MI 48503 for sales - image #1
Opportunity Zone
$599,000
1809 James P Cole
Industrial Office and Lab • 4.12% CAP • 17,004 SF

1809 James P Cole Blvd Flint, MI 48503

Pictures of Industrial property located at 33195 Harper Ave, St. Clair Shores, MI 48082 for sales - image #1
$5,400,000
33195 Harper Avenue
Industrial • 83,333 SqFt

33195 Harper Ave St. Clair Shores, MI 48082

Pictures of Industrial property located at 26767 US-12, Sturgis, MI 49091 for sales - image #1
$2,495,000
26767 US-12
Industrial

26767 US-12 Sturgis, MI 49091

Pictures of Industrial, Mixed Use property located at 4619 Hannan Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 for sales - image #1
$495,000
4619 Hannan Road, Wayne
Industrial • 2,000 SqFt

4619 Hannan Rd Wayne, MI 48184

Pictures of Industrial property located at 38 Kenosha Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49014 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
38 Kenosha Avenue
32,586 SF Industrial Building • For Sale or Lease • Battle Creek, MI

38 Kenosha Avenue Battle Creek, MI 49014

Pictures of Industrial property located at 799 LADD RD, WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3025 for sales - image #1
$9,900,000
American Plastic Toys
For Sale or Lease • 58,000 - 284,000 SF Warehouse/Manufacturing Facility

799 LADD RD WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3025

Pictures of Industrial, Retail property located at 10000 French Road, Detroit, MI 48213 for sales - image #1
$2,950,000
10000 French Road
Autp Repair, Used Auto Parts and Auto Salvage License Business For Sale BMW imports

10000 French Road Detroit, MI 48213

Pictures of Industrial property located at 6060 Foxhound Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 for sales - image #1
Unpriced
Unit D14 - Ann Arbor Personal Warehouse
Industrial • 1,000 SqFt

6060 Foxhound Drive Ann Arbor, MI 48108

Pictures of Industrial property located at 207 E Kipp Rd, Mason, MI 48854 for sales - image #1
$550,000
Warehouse Office Building for Sale or Lease - Mason, MI
Office Warehouse Next to Dollar Tree Mason at US 127

207 E Kipp Rd Mason, MI 48854

Michigan Industrial Properties for Sale Market Overview

Search industrial property for sale in Michigan and explore 1,887 commercial real estate industrial listings on Crexi’s marketplace. Currently, there are 67,167,464 square feet of industrial properties in Michigan, averaging $2,350,144 representing $3,920,040,985 in total value.The average price per square foot for industrial buildings in Michigan is $110 with a median cap rate of 7%.


Crexi features Michigan warehouses for sale, logistic buildings for sale, and other real estate listings for those seeking industrial buildings.

Industrial Properties in Michigan

Show Less

Michigan Property Types

Show Less
For assistance, reach out to our support team at [email protected] or call 888.273.0423 . For press inquiries, contact [email protected]
Equal Housing Opportunity
5510 Lincoln Blvd #400, Los Angeles, CA 90094Commercial Real Estate Exchange, Inc.Crexi Technologies, LLCCXTechnology, LLC
© 2026 Commercial Real Estate Exchange, Inc. All Rights Reserved. DRE #02086591